Schedule


TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Registration
CAMP
10:30 - 11:30 Hongwei Liu / Some repeated-root constacyclic codes over Galois rings
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
11:30 - 12:30 Seon Jeong Kim / On the number of points of a nonsingular hypersurface over a finite field
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Maosheng Xiong / Cyclic codes of composite length and the minimum distance
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:25 Boran Kim / Cyclic and self-dual codes over Galois rings
CAMP
15:25 - 16:00 Break
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 Hong-Yeop Song / Hamming correlation property of frequency-hopping sequences from the array structure of Sidelnikov sequences
CAMP
17:00 - 18:00 Jinquan Luo / Covering radius of linear codes correcting errors of limited magnitude
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Qin Yue / Construction of some new quantum MDS codes
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:30 - 11:30 Eun Ju Cheon / On the number of Fq-points on a plane curve of low degree
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch
Camp
13:30 - 14:30 Minjia Shi / On self-dual negacirculant codes of index two and four
CAMP
14:30 - 14:55 Nari Lee / Additive codes over fields of even orders
CAMP
14:55 - 15:30 Break
CAMP
15:30 - 16:30 Xiwang Cao / Several constructions of ASIC-POVMs
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
16:30 - 17:30 Bocong Chen / Constacyclic symbol-pair codes: lower bounds and optimal constructions
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Sunghyu Han / On the problem of the existence of a square matrix U such that UUT = -I over Zp^m
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:30 - 11:30 Jing Yang / On the multiplicity of the eigenvalues of SLCE sequence
CAMP
11:30 - 11:40 Break
CAMP
11:40 - 12:05 Lucky Erap Galvez / Some bounds on LCD codes
CAMP
12:05 - 12:30 Min Kyu Song / Perfect polyphase sequences from cubic polynomials
CAMP
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch
CAMP
13:30 - 14:30 Sang geun Han / Survey on Post Quantum Cryptography
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
14:30 - 15:30 Jin Li / Linear codes over Fq[x]/(x2) and GR(p2, m) reaching the Griesmer bound
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Break
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 Jong Yoon Hyun / Characterization of weakly regular p-ary bent functions for construction of strongly regular graphs
CAMP
17:00 - 18:00 Lingfei Jin / New MDS self-dual codes from generalized Reed-Solomon codes
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Hyun Kwang Kim / Completely Regular Codes
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:30 - 11:30 Young Sik Kim / Revisit: McEliece Cryptosystem Based on Polar Codes
CAMP
11:30 - 12:30 Lunch
CAMP
12:30 - 18:00 Tour
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Liping Wang / On deep-holes of linearized Reed-Solomon codes
CAMP
10:30 - 10:55 Dongseok Ka / A class of linear codes and their complete weight enumerators
CAMP
10:55 - 11:20 Bora Moon / Every 4-equivalenced association scheme is frobenius
CAMP
11:20 - 11:30 Break
CAMP
11:30 - 12:30 Chengju Li / Cyclic LCD codes over finite fields
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
13:30 - 00:00 Discussion
CAMP