Schedule


TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 09:15 Opening remark and registration
CAMP
09:15 - 10:15 Plenary talk, Chair: Martin Ziegler Johann Makowsky : A logician's view of graph polynomials
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:15 - 10:30 Break
CAMP
10:30 - 11:20 Linda Westrick: Effective hierarchies in analysis
CAMP
11:20 - 12:10 Chi Tat Chobg: Metamathematical investigation of Ramsey's theorem for pairs [RT]
CAMP
12:10 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Plenary talk, Chair : Jorg Brendle Yizheng Zhu : Projective sets and inner models
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Group photography and break
CAMP
15:30 - 16:20 Diego Mejia : Multiple dimensional finite support iterations
CAMP
16:20 - 17:00 Yurii Khomskii : On the bounding number and covering of meager in the generalised Baire Space
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Plenary talk, Chair : Byunghan Kim Katrin Tent : Ample geometrices and strongly minimal sets
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 Break
CAMP
10:30 - 11:20 Tomoyuki Yamada : Moral dilemmas and contraryto- duty scenarios in dynamic logic of acts of commanding
CAMP
11:20 - 12:10 Kamal Lodaya : Between two - and three-variable logic on word models
CAMP
12:10 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Plenary talk, Chair : Gyesik Lee Kwangkeun Yi : Turing's 1935 : my guess about his intellectual journey to "On computable numbers"
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Break
Camp
15:30 - 16:20 Sungwoo Park : Separation logic and a theorem prover for Boolean Bl
CAMP
16:20 - 17:00 Norbert Preining Godel logics and the fully boxed fragment of FO-LTL
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Plenary talk, Chair : Linda Westrick Liang Yu : Some applications of recursion theory method to descriptive set theory
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 Break
CAMP
10:30 - 11:20 Jan Dobrowolski : Dp-minimal theories
CAMP
11:20 - 12:10 Koichiro lkeda : On generic structures with a special type
CAMP
12:10 - 17:00 Lunch and Excursion
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Plenary talk, Chair : Qi Feng Yinhe Peng: A topological basis problem and applications
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:00 - 10:20 Break
CAMP
10:20 - 11:20 Plenary talk, Chair : Inkyo Chung Byeong-uk Yi : Numerical cognition and mathematical knowledge : The plural property view
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
11:30 - 11:55 Stella Moon : lsaacson's thesis and wilkie's theorem
CAMP
11:55 - 13:00 Lunch
CAMP
13:30 - 14:20 Vikraman Arvind : Noncommutatiove arithmetic circuits : structure, lower,bounds, and polynomial identity testing
CAMP
14:20 - 15:10 Takako Nemoto : Recursion theory in constructive mathematics
CAMP
15:10 - 15:30 Break
CAMP
15:30 - 16:20 Hiroshi Sakai : On models generated by uncountale indiscernible sequences
CAMP
16:20 - 17:10 Paul Larson : Generic instances of the Axiom of choice
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Plenary talk, Chair : Kartin Tent Yimu Yin : Motivic integration and the real Milnor fiber
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 ALC 2019 announcement and break
CAMP
10:30 - 11:20 Fenrong Liu : Model logic of social agency
CAMP
11:20 - 12:10 Joongol Kim : Non-Russellian descriptions
CAMP
12:10 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP