Schedule


TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
13:30 - 14:00 Opening Remarks
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Lecture #1
Alessio Figalli (University of Texas at Austin),
Loading the live streaming player...
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Q&A #1
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Break Time
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 Lecture #1
Kyungkeun Kang (Yonsei University),
Loading the live streaming player...
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
17:00 - 17:30 Q&A #1
CAMP
18:00 - 19:00 Dinner
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Lecture #2
Alessio Figalli (University of Texas at Austin),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 Q&A #2
CAMP
10:30 - 11:00 Break Time
CAMP
11:00 - 12:00 Invited talk
Hwakil Kim (KIAS),
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
12:00 - 12:30 Q&A
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Lecture #2
Kyungkeun Kang (Yonsei University),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Q&A #2
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Break Time
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 Invited talk
Hantaek Bae (UNIST),
Loading the live streaming player...
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
17:00 - 17:30 Q&A
CAMP
18:00 - 19:00 Dinner
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Lecture #3
Alessio Figalli (University of Texas at Austin),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 Q&A #3
CAMP
11:00 - 12:00 Invited talk
Namkwon Kim (Chosun University),
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
12:00 - 12:30 Q&A
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Lecture #3
Kyungkeun Kang (Yonsei University),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Q&A #3
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Break Time
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 Lecture #4
Alessio Figalli (University of Texas at Austin),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
17:00 - 17:30 Q&A #4
CAMP
17:30 - 19:00 school committe meeting
19:00 - 21:00 Banquet
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Lecture #5
Alessio Figalli (University of Texas at Austin),
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 Q&A #5
CAMP
10:30 - 11:00 Break Time
CAMP
11:00 - 12:00 Invited talk
Jongmin Han (Kyung Hee University),
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
12:00 - 12:30 Q&A
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Lecture #4
Kyungkeun Kang (Yonsei University),
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Q&A #4
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Break Time
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 Invited talk
Kyudong Choi (UNIST),
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
17:00 - 17:30 Q&A
CAMP
18:00 - 19:00 Dinner
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:00 - 10:00 Lecture #5
Kyungkeun Kang (Yonsei University),
CAMP
10:00 - 10:30 Q&A #5
CAMP
10:30 - 11:00 Break Time
CAMP
11:00 - 12:00 Invited talk
Jihoon Lee (Chung-Ang University),
Talk Material 1: /
CAMP
12:00 - 12:30 Q&A
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Closing Remarks/Lunch
CAMP