Schedule


TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
14:00 - 15:00 Giant component, the k-core, and branching processes
Mihyun Kang (Technische Universität Graz),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Talk: Strongly even-cycle decomposable graphs
Sang-il Oum (KAIST),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 A factorisation theorem for the number of rhombus tilings of a hexagon with triangular holes
Christian Krattenthaler (Universität Wien),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Logarithmic Tree-Numbers for acyclic complexes
Woong Kook (Seoul National University),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:30 - 11:00 Talk: On Turan-type Problems for Hypergraphs
Younjin Kim (KAIST),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
CAMP
11:30 - 12:30 Generalized Permutohedron and its applications
Suho Oh (Texas State University, USA),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Order polytopes, Ehrhart polynomials and Dirichlet series
Frédéric Chapoton (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 16:00 Subalgebras of the descent algebra based on alternating runs
Matthieu Josuat-Vergès (Université de Marne-la-Vallée),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
CAMP
16:30 - 17:30 Fully commutative elements in finite and affine Coxeter groups
Frédéric Jouhet (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 Two new unimodal descent polynomials
Shishuo Fu (Chongqing University),
CAMP
10:30 - 11:00 Talk: Proof of Gessel's $\gamma$-positivity conjecture
Zhicong Lin (National Institute for Mathematical Sciences),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
CAMP
11:30 - 12:30 TBA
Victor J. W. Guo (East China Normal University),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Combinatorics connected to the Delta Conjecture
James Haglund (University of Pennsylvania),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Talk: Polynomials defined by tableaux and linear recurrences
Per Alexandersson (University of Pennsylvania),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break
CAMP
16:00 - 17:00 On the distribution of rank-type functions
Byungchan Kim (SeoulTech),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
17:00 - 17:30 Talk:Tree-chromatic number is not equal to path-chromatic number
Ringi Kim (Princeton University ),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
TimeSpeaker/ Title/ Abstract/ VODLocation
09:30 - 10:30 On the existence of generalized parking spaces for complex reflection groups
Soichi Okada (Nagoya University),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
10:30 - 11:00 Talk: On a phase transition of the random intersection graph: Supercritical region
Sang June Lee (),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
CAMP
11:30 - 12:30 The domino tilings of Aztec rectangles with consecutive holes and the Gauss hypergeometric series
Masao Ishikawa (University of the Ryukyus),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
CAMP
14:00 - 15:00 Activity: Let's learn how to Juggle!!!
Jang Soo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University),
CAMP
15:00 - 15:30 Talk: Constructive algorithm for path-width of matroids
Jisu Jeong (KAIST),
Loading the live streaming player...
CAMP
15:30 - 16:30 On distance-regular graphs with diameter three and smallest eigenvalue in $(-3,-2)$
Sejeong Bang (Yeungnam University),
CAMP